Downloads
| Photo Gallery | Webmail | IQAC | Login

Students Union



There are students union both for day and night sections. These elected bodies organize and promote cultural and sports activities in the college. Secretaries elected by the students manage union functions under the guidance of teacher-in-charge appointed by the Principal.

J.B. COLLEGE STUDENTS’ UNION
SESSION :: 2014-2015

Sl. No. Name Port-Folio Contact No.
1.

Dr. Mridul kr. Dutta

President 943509025
2.

Angel Yasher

Vice-President 8723068211
3.

Dipankar Doley

General Secy. 8254082834
4.

Debabrot Gogoi

Asstt. General Secy. 9707178115
5. Anjan Mazumder Music Secy. 9706289890
6. Amlan Jyoti Kashyap Debating Secy. 9613420150
7. Gayotri Dowarah Magazine Secy. 9706121116
8.

Jyotishmoi Phukan

S.L. Club Secy. 9085794406
9. Kaustov Rajkhowa Cricket Secy. 8486181482
10. Pranit Puron Borah Minor Games Secy. 8876809914
11. Binay Thapa Football Secy. 9957777875
12. Abhishek Bora Boys Common Room Secy. 8486993594
13. Dimpi Kalita Girls Common Room Secy. 9508422608
14. Dipjyoti Chetia Extension Service Secy. 8402098452